Allow us to show you the best fitness options near you

May be later

MULTIFIT PRIVACY POLICY

We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note:

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes the policies and procedures on the collection, use, disclosure and protection of your information when you use our website located at www.multifit.in, or the Multifit mobile application (collectively, “Platform”) made available by Multifit Wellness Private Limited (“Multifit”, “Company”, “we”, “us” and “our”), a private company established under Companies Act, 2013.

The terms “you” and “your” refer to the user of the Platform. The term “Platform Services” refers to any services offered by Multifit whether on the Platform or otherwise.

Please read this Policy before using the Platform or submitting any personal information to Multifit. This Policy is a part of and incorporated within, and is to be read along with, the Terms of Use.

YOUR CONSENT

By using the Platform and the Platform Services, you agree and consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage, disclosure and sharing of your information as described and collected by us in accordance with this Policy. If you do not agree with the Policy, please do not use or access the Platform.

Device permissions & Information Collection and Use section

The Personal Information which You may provide to us and/or which we may collect is or could be the following:

1. Your registration details which may include the your name, email, phone number, login name and password, address, payment or banking information, date of birth,gender, weight, height, location, nutrition data, workouts, physical activity, photographs, biometric information,activity history regarding your use of the Platform, general fitness-related goals, fitness-related habits or other information helpful to achieving your fitness goals.

2. Certain location or geolocation information pulled directly from your mobile device, your wireless carrier or certain third party providers, to allow tracking of your activity. This collection and tracking may occur even when the Platform or other related applications are not actively open and running

3. We collect information as to how you interact with our Services, preferences expressed and settings chosen. Multifit Platform may collect user activity and browsing history within the Multifit Platform and across third-party sites and online services, including those sites and services, widgets, plug-ins, buttons, or related services or through the use of cookies. We collect browsing information including without limitation your Internet protocol (IP) address and location, your login information, browser type and version, date and time stamp, user agent, Multifit cookie ID (if applicable), time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other information about user activities on the Multifit Platform, as well as on third party sites and services that have embedded our Pixels, widgets, plug-ins, buttons, or related services;

4. Any one below the age of 18 years are not authorised to register without the written consent of their guardian. Any direct or indirect information provided by person under the age of 18 years, will not be held by us. You are requested not to provide any personal details like your name, address, phone number, e-mail id, any documentary or biometric details to us, in case you are below 18 years of age. We will immediately delete all your information, if we came to know that you are below 18 years of age

5. We may collect information about the devices you use to access our Services, including the hardware models, operating systems and versions, software, file names and versions, preferred languages, unique device identifiers, advertising identifiers, serial numbers, device motion information and mobile network information.

Our primary purposes in collecting information from You are to allow You to use the Website and various features and services offered by the Platform on or in relation to the Website; contact you for any services provided by the Platform or its affiliates or its various service providers or Platform business partners and advertisers; to record Your information and details as permitted and required under applicable laws, statutory direction or judiciary orders; to serve various promotion materials and advertising materials to you; and such other uses as provided in the User Agreement and this Privacy Policy.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.You understand, agree and acknowledge that our collection, storage and processing of your Personal Information is for a lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of the Multifit and its Franchisee. You further understand, agree and acknowledge that your Personal Information which is classified as sensitive personal information as per applicable laws is considered necessary for the Platform to provide various services on its Website to You and for Your usage of the Website and other services provided by Platform in relation to the Website.

DISCLOSURE AND DISTRIBUTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and Franchisee. These entities and Franchisee may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our Franchisee will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. In case such a transaction occur then the other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

We will share it to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it and we may share your information other than as described in this Policy, if we notify you and you consent to the sharing.

Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Multifit, Franchisee and its Platform shall not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security Precautions

We have in place appropriate technical and security measures to secure the information collected by us.

Our Plateform has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server.

Please be aware that the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data. However, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted through Multifit Platform. Once we have received your information, we will use strict physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Choice/Opt-Out:

We may use your Personal Information for the aforementioned purposes of the Website. We may contact you, by email or other means; for example, we may send you promotional offers on behalf of other businesses, or communicate with you about your use of the Mobile App or the Product.When you sign up for an account, you are opting in to receive emails from Multifit. You can log in to manage your email preferences or you can follow the “unsubscribe” instructions in commercial email messages, but note that you cannot opt out of receiving certain administrative notices, service notices, or legal notices from Multifit.

Deleting Your Information

If you wish to withdraw your consent for the use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner provided in this Policy i.e. you want to delete us your personal information available with us, please write to us at member.care@multifit.co.in. Please note that we may take time to process such requests, and your request shall take effect no later than 7 (seven) business days from the receipt of such request, after which we will not use your personal data for any processing unless required by us to comply with our legal obligations. We may not be able offer you any or all Services upon such withdrawal of your consent.

Changes in Privacy Policy

From time to time We may update this Privacy Policy. Your continued subscription to our Services constitutes an acceptance of the then-current Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, so We encourage You to visit this page periodically to review any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any queries relating to the processing or usage of information provided by you in connection with this Policy, please email us at member.care@multifit.co.inor write to our Grievance Officer at the following address:

Multifit – Grievance Officer

This page is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(11) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 (“IT Rules”) that requires publishing the name of the Grievance Officer and his/her contact details on the website, such that users or any victim who suffers as a result of a violation of Rule 3 (outlined in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use) by any other person, can notify their complaints to us.

Further, as per Rule 3(4) of the IT Rules, the Grievance Officer shall acknowledge or respond to Your communication of violation of Rule 3, by any other person, within 36 (thirty six) hours, and the complaints shall be redressed within 1 (one) month from the date of receipt of the complaint

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and the contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided:

Mr. Sandeepta Das

Gold AdlabsMariplex Mall, 3rd Floor,

East Ave, Marigold complex, Kalyani Nagar,

Pune, Maharashtra 411014.

Phone No – ________

Email id - member.care@multifit.co.in

Time: Monday - Saturday (9:00 - 18:00)



Verify your number with OTP & get started!

You agree to our Terms of use and Privacy Policy by signing up

Did not get OTP? Resend
Reset Password

Presenting

Congratulations!
You are now eligible for a complimentary session of yoga near you this week.

HOLD ON A SECOND !

Are you sure you want to request a call ? You also have the option
to get on a live chat session with us for your queries & issues.

SHARE DETAILS FOR A CALLBACK

Want to just call us? Reach out to us here :

022-61094444

Hello, welcome to Fitternity!

For a quick start, choose the city you wish to explore fitness in.

Do you like to be the FIRST to know?


Some of our DEALS are reserved only for people who subscribe to our email list and notifications. We don't advertise them.
Are you amongst those who NEVER want to miss out a good DEAL!

Sign up now to get an exclusive Fitness Starter Pack worth Rs.700 for FREE!

For first 1000 Sign ups only.

Sign Up Now

Fitness Starter Pack Includes

  • Rs 500 FitCash+ which can be used to buy services on Fitternity
  • Additional discounts for Fitternity events
  • Refer friends and get Rs 200 Fitcash on their sign ups